Student Cards

Students with a student card, as well as students requesting a new card, must come to the office to be officially identified

Official Identification Procedure

The new regulations require that all students, whether they already have a student card or need to apply for one, must be officially identified by their Student Affairs Office.

 

If you do NOT have a student card OR you have a student card WITHOUT a photo:

  • Apply for a student card on Infostud: upload your photograph and ID document (carta d’identità, driving license or passport). It is not obligatory to have a student card (read more about this below: What is the Card / How to Use the Card);
  • Come to your Student Affairs Office with the original copy of the ID document you uploaded to Infostud on any weekday
  • Please note: the indicated office hours are ONLY for those who already have a student card. Also, please remember that you use the Ufirst queueing app for some Student Affairs Offices. This will allow you to save time! 

Download the app: Ufirst

If you ALREADY have a student card with a photo:

  • Check your scheduled appointment on this page;
  • Come to your Student Affairs Office, on the day of your appointment, with your student cardand original copy of the ID document you uploaded to Infostud. 
  • Please note: the indicated office hours are ONLY for those who already have a student card. Also, please remember that you use the Ufirst queueing app for some Student Affairs Offices. This will allow you to save time! 

Download the app: Ufirst

Please note:

  • If you cannot make the prescheduled appointment, please contact the Student Affairs Office via e-mail (please use your university e-mail account) to book a new appointment;
  • The identification process must be completed by the end of June 2019;
  • Your card is still valid, but you must complete the identification procedure by the deadline.

 

Prescheduled Appointments for the Identification Process at Student Affairs Offices

Click on your faculty to view the prescheduled appointments.

This calendar is only valid for students who ALREADY HAVE a student card with a photo.

Architecture

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names beginning with

 When

A – B – C

tutti i lunedì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

D – E – F – G – H – I – J

tutti i martedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

K – L – M – N – O –

tutti i mercoledì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

P - Q – R – S

tutti i giovedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

T – U – V – W – X – Y – Z

tutti i venerdì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

Economics

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names Date Time
da ABBAFFATI a ASCIA lunedì 25 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da ASCIONE a BUONACUCINA martedì 26 marzo 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da BURATTI  a CHITARRINI mercoledì 27 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da CIANCA a DATTOLO giovedì 28 marzo 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da DE ANGELIS a DOS SANTOS venerdì 29 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da DRAGOTTI a FRANCO lunedì 1 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da FRAVOLINI a HOSSAIN martedì 2 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da HOSSEINKHAH a LANZI mercoledì 3 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da LASKAVA a LUPU giovedì 4 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da MADDALENA a MARZANO venerdì 5 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da MASILLA a MUSTAFAJ lunedì 8 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da MUSTO a PARATORE martedì 9 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da PARIS a PRETA mercoledì 10 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da PRETE a SABATELLO giovedì 11 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da SADIGLI a SOKOLOWSKI venerdì 12 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da SOLIMAN a VAGRADYAN lunedì 15 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:00
da VALENTE a ZUCCA martedì 16 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30

Pharmacy and Biotechnology

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names Date Time
da ABRIZI a CACCHIARELLI lunedì 1 aprile 2019 08.30-12.00
da CALLIERI a CIUFFOLINI martedì 2 aprile 2019 14.30-16.30
da COCCIOLO a DI CREDICO mercoledì 3 aprile 2019 08.30-12.00
da DI CUNTO a FONTENOVA giovedì 4 aprile 2019 14.30-16.30
da FORTE a ILIE venerdì 5 aprile 2019 08.30-12.00
da IMONDI a MAHOUTIPOUR lunedì 8 aprile 2019 08.30-12.00
da MALANDRUCCO a MORGANTE martedì 9 aprile 2019 14.30-16.30
da MORLACCHETTI a PIROSO mercoledì 10 aprile 2019 08.30-12.00
da PISANESCHI a SANTOS giovedì 11 aprile 2019 14.30-16.30
da SCAMARCIO a VIGILANTE venerdì 12 aprile 2019 08.30-12.00
da VISCOVO a ZWERGEL lunedì 15 aprile 2019 08.30-12.00

Medicine and Surgery

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Intervallo di cognomi Data Ora
Da ABBENANTE a BALLACCI lunedì 25 marzo 2019 08:30-12:00
Da BALTOGIANNI a BRANCATO martedì 26 marzo 2019 14:30-16:30
Da BRANDINO a CETTA mercoledì 27 marzo 2019 08:30-12:00
Da CHECCHELANI a DAOUD giovedì 28 marzo 2019 14:30-16:30
Da D'ARDES a FIAMINGO venerdì 29 marzo 2019 08:30-12:00
Da FIBBI a GLASER martedì 2 aprile 2019 14:30-16:30
Da GNEO a LEKA mercoledì 3 aprile 2019 08:30-12:00
Da LELLI a MARITANO giovedì 4 aprile 2019 14:30-16:30
Da MARRARO a MUSTO venerdì 5 aprile 2019 08:30-12:00
Da MUZZI a PERNA lunedì 8 aprile 2019 08:30-12:00
Da PERNICE a RIZZO martedì 9 aprile 2019 14:30-16:30
Da ROBERTO a SENATORE mercoledì 10 aprile 2019 08:30-12:00
Da SERGI a TERRANOVA giovedì 11 aprile 2019 14:30-16:30
Da TERSIGNI a ZUPO venerdi 12 aprile 2019 08:30-12:00

Health Professions

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Intervallo di cognomi Data DALLE ALLE
da ACAMPORA a AMBROSETTI lunedì 25 marzo 2019 8.30 12.00
da AMEDORO a ARRIGHI martedì 26 marzo 2019 14.30 16.30
da ARTINI a BELSOLE mercoledì 27 marzo 2019 8.30 12.00
da BEREGOI a BRUNETTI giovedì 28 marzo 2019 14.30 16.30
da BRUNO a CAMPONESCO venerdì 29 marzo 2019 8.30 12.00
da CAPANO a CECCHINI lunedì 1 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da CENTORBI a CLARONI martedì 2 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
da CLEMENTONI a COSSU mercoledì 3 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da COSTA a DANOWSKA giovedì 4 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
da D'ANTONIO a DELLA POLLA venerdì 5 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da DELL'ARMI a DI SALVO lunedì 8 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da DI SCIACCA a ESPOSITO martedì 9 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
da ESSEBE TCHAMOU a FIGLIOLIA mercoledì 10 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da FIGUEROA AGUIRRE a GAETA giovedì 11 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
da GALASSETTI a GIORGI venerdi 12 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da GIOSI a HUSSAIN lunedì 15 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da ACHININOTO a LANZINO martedì 16 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
da LAPTEVA a LOFFREDO mercoledì 17 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da LOLI a MANCINI giovedì 18 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
da MANCIU a MARTUCCI venerdì 19 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da MASSA a MOAURO martedì 23 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
 da MOHAMED ABUKAR a NAZARZADEH mercoledì 24 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da NDONI a PALMIERO lunedì 29 aprile 2019 8.30 12.00
da PALONE a PERA martedì 30 aprile 2019 14.30 16.30
da PEREZ a PIRVULESCU giovedì 2 maggio 2019 14.30 16.30
da PISANÒ a  RANALLO venerdì 3 maggio 2019 8.30 12.00
da RANIERI a ROSSELLI lunedì 6 maggio 2019 8.30 12.00
da ROSSETTI a SANT'ANA SOARES martedì 7 maggio 2019 14.30 16.30
da SANTO a SERVILI mercoledì 8 maggio 2019 8.30 12.00
da SEVERIN a SZYDELKO giovedì 9 maggio 2019 14.30 16.30
da TADDEO a TREVI venerdì 10 maggio 2019 8.30 12.00
da TRINIDAD  a VILCA JARA lunedì 13 maggio 2019 8.30 12.00
da VINCI a  ZOMPA martedì 14 maggio 2019 14.30 16.30

Psychology

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

da ABETE a CALDERONE 25 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da CALELLA a COLANGELO 26 marzo 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da COLANTONI a DELANEY 27 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da DELLA MORTE a FERRIGNO 28 marzo 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da FILIPPI a INZILLO 29 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da KANDOTHIMALAYIL VIJAYAN a MASSA 1 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da MASSARI a NOVAC 2 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da NOVELLI a PERCIBALLI 3 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da PERILLI a ROSSI 4 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da ROVATTI a STRACCINI 5 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da STROE a ZITARELLI 8 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30

Law

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names beginning with

 

When 

A – B – C

tutti i lunedì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

D – E – F – G – H – I – J

tutti i martedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

K – L – M – N – O –

tutti i mercoledì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

P - Q – R – S

tutti i giovedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

T – U – V – W – X – Y – Z

tutti i venerdì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

Civil and Industrial Engineering

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Cognomi che iniziano per

Quando

A – B – C

tutti i lunedì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

D – E – F – G – H – I – J

tutti i martedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

K – L – M – N – O –

tutti i mercoledì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

P - Q – R – S

tutti i giovedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

T – U – V – W – X – Y – Z

tutti i venerdì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

Information, Informatics and Statistics Engineering

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names Date Time
da ABBAS a AHMED lunedì 18 marzo 2019 8.30
da AIMAL a ALRAMLI lunedì 18 marzo 2019 9.30
da ALTIMARE a ANNAMREDDY lunedì 18 marzo 2019 10.30
da ANSELMI a ATTENNI martedì 19 marzo 2019 14.30
da AUCIELLO a BARRECA martedì 19 marzo 2019 15.30
da BARTOLINI a BHUSHAN mercoledì 20 marzo 2019 8.30
da BIANCHI a BRONIAREK mercoledì 20 marzo 2019 9.30
da BRUGNOLI a CANSEV mercoledì 20 marzo 2019 10.30
da CANTINI a CARNEVALE giovedì 21 marzo 2019 14.30
da CARROZZO a CELANI giovedì 21 marzo 2019 15.30
da CELLI a CLEMENTE venerdì 22 marzo 2019 8.30
da COCCI a CORDOVANI venerdì 22 marzo 2019 9.30
da CORRADI a D'AGOSTINO venerdì 22 marzo 2019 10.30
da DALLORSO a DE MEIS lunedì 25 marzo 2019 8.30
da DE MITRI a DI CARLO lunedì 25 marzo 2019 9.30
da DI CESARE a DI TANNA lunedì 25 marzo 2019 10.30
da DI VEROLI a ELHELOW martedì 26 marzo 2019 14.30
da ELNIEMA A.A. a FALCUCCI martedì 26 marzo 2019 15.30
da FAMA' a FILIPPETTI mercoledì 27 marzo 2019 8.30
da FILIPPONI a GABRIELE mercoledì 27 marzo 2019 9.30
da GAHRAMANOV a GHAMILOO mercoledì 27 marzo 2019 10.30
da GHASEM a GIRLEANU giovedì 28 marzo 2019 14.30
da GIUDICE a GULINETTI giovedì 28 marzo 2019 15.30
da GULLAPELLI a IBBA venerdì 29 marzo 2019 8.30
da IFTIMIE a JELLYMAN venerdì 29 marzo 2019 9.30
da JIANG a KOTTA venerdì 29 marzo 2019 10.30
da KOTTE a LECCE lunedì 1 aprile 2019 8.30
da LELLINI a LUNGHI lunedì 1 aprile 2019 9.30
da LUPIA a MAMMONE lunedì 1 aprile 2019 10.30
da MANNI a MARTINO martedì 2 aprile 2019 14.30
da MARTINOLI a MATTIUZZO martedì 2 aprile 2019 15.30
da MAZZA a MINICI mercoledì 3 aprile 2019 8.30
da MIRMOUSA a MORA mercoledì 3 aprile 2019 9.30
da MORABITO a NADAKUDATI mercoledì 3 aprile 2019 10.30
da NAHUM a NURA giovedì 4 aprile 2019 14.30
da NURASSILOVA a PALLESCHI giovedì 4 aprile 2019 15.30
da PALLONE a PARMEGGIANI venerdì 5 aprile 2019 8.30
da PARROCO a PICANO venerdì 5 aprile 2019 9.30
da PICCIONE a POPA venerdì 5 aprile 2019 10.30
da POSSAMAI a RAUSA lunedì 8 aprile 2019 8.30
da RAVINDRAN a ROSATI lunedì 8 aprile 2019 9.30
da ROSOLA a SAIELLA lunedì 8 aprile 2019 10.30
da SALIOLA a SCAVELLO martedì 9 aprile 2019 14.30
da SCHIAVONI a SILVESTRI martedì 9 aprile 2019 15.30
da STEGEMANN a TARQUINI mercoledì 10 aprile 2019 8.30
da TASCIOTTI a TRANZOCCHI mercoledì 10 aprile 2019 9.30
da TRENTA a VELAMURI mercoledì 10 aprile 2019 10.30
da VELURU a VISCILLO giovedì 11 aprile 2019 14.30
da VOLONNINO a ZAPPETELLI giovedì 11 aprile 2019 15.30
da ZAPPIA a ZURLO venerdì 12 aprile 2019 8.30

Humanities

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names starting with

When

A – B – C

tutti i lunedì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

D – E – F – G – H – I – J

tutti i martedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

K – L – M – N – O –

tutti i mercoledì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

P - Q – R – S

tutti i giovedì dalle 14.30 alle 16.30 entro giugno 2019

T – U – V – W – X – Y – Z

tutti i venerdì dalle 8.30 alle 12.00 entro giugno 2019

Mathematical, Physical and Natural Sciences

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Intervallo di cognomi Data Ora
da ABU SALEM a BATTISTA 25 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da BELLINGHIERI a BUGLIONE 26 marzo 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da BUONAMORE a CASSETTA 27 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da CASSIA a CIVETTA 28 marzo 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da CLAY a D'AMBROSIO 29 marzo 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da D'AMICO a DELLA LUNGA 1 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da DEMURTAS a FAGIOLI 2 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da FALCONE a FRONDAROLI 3 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da FUIANO a GIUNTOLI 4 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da GNUCCI a KAKOU 5 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da KONDAS a LUNGHINI 8 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da LUONGO a MATTEI 9 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da MATTEUCCI a MROCZEK 10 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da MUHAMETAJ a PARIS 11 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da PASCUCCI a POLENTINI 12 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da POLIFRONI a ROGGI 15 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da ROMAGNOLI a SCATAMACCHIA 16 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da SCHIAVONE a SOLTANI 17 aprile 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da SONSINI a TIBERIA 18 aprile 2019 14:30 - 16:30
da TILA a VERTECCHI 6 maggio 2019 08:30 - 12:30
da VETERE a ZUBILE 7 maggio 2019 14:30 - 16:30

Political Sciences, Sociology and Communications

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names Date Time
da ABATE a APPOLLONI lunedi 1 aprile 8.30/12.00
da ARAFAT a BOAC martedi 2 aprile 14.30/16.30
da BOAKYE BOADU a CAMPI mercoledi 3 aprile 8.30/12.00
da CAMPUS a CEDRONE giovedi 4 aprile 14.30/16.30
da CELLAMMARE a CONTI veberdì 5 aprile 8.30/12.00
da CORARELLI a DEMETRYUSS lunedi 8 aprile 8.30/12.00
da DESANCTIS a ESPOSTI martedi 9 aprile 14.30/16.30
da FAIOLA a FIORITO mercoledi 10 aprile 8.30/12.00
da FLAMINI a GERK giovedi 11 aprile 14.30/16.30
da GIACALONE a HOVE venerdi 12 aprile 8.30/12.00
da HUILLARD a LAROSA lunedi 15 aprile 8.30/12.00
da LAURENDA a MAGGIORE martedi 16 aprile 14.30/16.30
da MAGLIO a MASIGLAT mercoledi 17 aprile 8.30/12.00
da MASIMOV a MONTEROSSO giovedi 18 aprile 14.30/16.30
da MONTI a OTTAVI lunedi 6 maggio 8.30/12.00
da OTTAVIANI a PELLONI martedi 7 maggio 14.30/16.30
da PEPARAGLIO a PRESTILEO mercoledi 8 maggio 8.30/12.00
da PRIMAVERA a ROSA giovedi 9 maggio 14.30/16.30
da ROSATI a SCALERA venerdi 10 maggio 8.30/12.00
da SCARAFFIA a SON lunedi 13 maggio 8.30/12.00
da SOPRANO a TOZZI martedi 14 maggio 14.30/16.30
da TRAPPOLINI a ZURLO mercoledi 15 maggio 8.30/12.00

Latina Campus

Prescheduled Appointments - Identification Process

Last Names Date Time
da ABA' ROBERTA a ALTIERI LUCIANA lunedi 1 aprile 8.30 - 12
da ALTOBELLI GIUSEPPE a ANTONUCCI GIULIA mercoledi 3 aprile 8.30 - 12
da APROVITOLA a AVERSANO MYRIAM giovedi 4 aprile 14.30 - 16.30
da AZZURRO GAIA VINCENZA a BARBIERO LETIZIA venerdi 5 aprile 8.30 - 12
da BARILLARI SARA a BERNARDI CHIARA lunedi 8 aprile 8.30 - 12
da BERSANI EMANUELE a BORTONE CRISTIAN  martedi 9 aprile 14.30 - 16.30
da BOTTONE NADIA  a CAGGIULA VALENTINA mercoledi 10 aprile 8.30 - 12
da CAIAZZA PAOLA a CANNIZZARO GIUSEPPE giovedi 11 aprile 14.30 - 16.30
da CANTIANI MARIANGELA  a CAROSI ANNA CHIARA venerdi 12 aprile 8.30 - 12
da CARUSO LUIGI a CAVALIERE MATTEO lunedi 15 aprile 8.30 - 12
da CAVICCHINI RICCARDO a CHIANESE NICOLA martedi 16 aprile 14.30 - 16.30
da CHIARAMONTE MIRIAM  a CLEMENTE FRANCESCO mercoledi 17 aprile 8.30 - 12
da CLEMENZA MARIA FRANCESCA a COMPAGNO ANDREA giovedi 18 aprile 14.30 - 16.30
da CONFORZI GUGLIELMO a CRISTOFARI MARIA ISABELLA venerdi 19 aprile 8.30 - 12
da CRISTOFARO MARIA a D'AMATO PAOLA martedi 23 aprile 14.30 - 16.30
da DAMIANI CHERSONI LUCA a DE PIERI GLORIA mercoledi 24 aprile 8.30 - 12
da DE PRIZIO GIULIA a D'ERRICO GENNARO lunedi 29 aprile 8.30 - 12
da DESIDERIO MANUELA  a DI FLORIO ILARIA martedi 30 aprile 14.30 - 16.30
da DI FONZO ELIO  a DI MARIO FEDERICA giovedi 2 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da DI MARIO MARIA LUIGIA  a DI VICO ANTONIETTA venerdi 3 maggio 8.30 - 12
da DOMENICHINI ERIKA a ESPOSITO MICHELE CLAUDIO lunedi 6 maggio 8.30 - 12
da ESPOSITO ROSARIA a FEDELE STEFANIA martedi 7 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da FEDERICO ANNARITA a FIORINI MATTIA mercoledi 8 maggio 8.30 - 12
da FLORIS LAURA a FUSCO SALVATORE giovedi 9 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da FUSCO STEFANIA a GEMINIANI MONICA venerdi 10 maggio 8.30 - 12
da GENCO SAMANTHA a GORI DANIELE lunedi 13 maggio 8.30 - 12
da GORINI CRISTINA  a GRILLO GAIA martedi 14 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da GUALANO FRANCESCO a INNOCENTI ANGELICA  mercoledi 15 maggio 8.30 - 12
da INSOGNA PASQUALE GIOVANNI LUCA a LA SERRA RACHELE giovedi 16 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da LA SPADA GIOVANNI a LIGATO GIORGIA venerdi 17 maggio 8.30 - 12
da LIGUORI CARMEN a MAGGI FEDERICA lunedi 20 maggio 8.30 - 12
da MAGGIACOMO CASSANDRA a MAOLA DAVIDE martedi 21 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da MARAFINI FRANCESCO a MARTINI ROCCO mercoledi 22 maggio 8.30 - 12
da MARTINO GIUSY a MATINGOU LORRIS LOICK giovedi 23 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da MATTICOLI AZZURRA a MERLUZZI MARCO venerdi 24 maggio 8.30 - 12
da MEROLA FEDERICA a MONTI MAURA lunedi 27 maggio 8.30 - 12
da MONTUORI MARIA a NARDI LORENZO martedi 28 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da NARDUCCI DESIREE a PALOMBI ALESSANDRA mercoledi 29 maggio 8.30 - 12
da PALOMBO LINA a PARADISO LEONARDO giovedi 30 maggio 14.30 - 16.30
da PARISELLA VINCENZO a PES VALERIA venerdi 31 maggio 8.30 - 12
da PESCOSOLIDO EMANUELE a PLACIDI VALENTINA lunedi 3 giugno 8.30 - 12
da PLANAMENTE ANDREA a RAPONI DALILA mertedi 4 giugno 14.30 - 16.30
da RASCHIATORE FRANCESCA a ROSATI ALBERTO mercoledi 5 giugno 8.30 - 12
da ROSATI ALESSIA a RUSSO DANIELA giovedi 6 giugno 14.30 - 16.30
da RUSSO MARCO a SANTESE VERONICA venerdi 7 giugno 8.30 - 12
da SANTICCIOLI RICCARDO a SCIPIONE VINCENZA lunedi 10 giugno 8.30 - 12
da SCOTTO DI CLEMENTE LUIGI a SIMONCINI CRISTIAN martedi 11 giugno 14.30 - 16.30
da SIMOTTI SILVIA a STEFONI LUCA mercoledi 12 giugno 8.30 - 12
da STETS DENIS a TEMPESTA SERGIO giovedi 13 giugno 14.30 - 16.30
da TERENZIANI GIULIA a TORKAN AREZOU venerdi 14 giugno 8.30 - 12
da TORO ALESSANDRO a VALENTINO LUIGI lunedi 17 giugno 8.30 - 12
da VALI MARCO a VERGARA MIRYAM martedi 18 giugno 14.30 - 16.30
da VERRONE DAIANA a ZUCCARO GABRIELE mercoledi 19 giugno 8.30 - 12

 

What is the Student Card / How to Use the Student Card

The student card photo ID will allow you to:

  • Identify yourself as a Sapienza student and take advantages of official discounts and special offers provided by the university or third parties;
  • Access university services such as the 24H Reading Rooms. 
  • The student card is made of PVC and contains a magnetic band, a bar code, an NFC Tag and an RFID UHF Tag.

Students who have not yet received their student card can print out an enrolment certificate fromInfostud.

 

 

Applying for a Student Card

Use the Infostud on-line application to apply for a student card. After accessing the platform with your student ID and password, click on “Profile” (menu on the upper right) and selected “Student Card” from the menu on the left.

Student cards may be requested by all enrolled students, including students who are “fuori corso” and all PhD students. 

Once the application is completed, the student card is mailed to your address (normally within 15 days).

Students Enrolled at S. Andrea: Request for a Duplicate

To request a duplicate of your student badge, lost or demagnetized, you can go to your faculty’s Student Affairs Office on Monday, Wednesday or Friday from 10.00 am to 12.00 (noon) with:

  • Your student card and identity document, if demagnetized;
  • Identity document and last university payment receipt paid (if lost).

 

 

 

 

© Sapienza Università di Roma - Piazzale Aldo Moro 5, 00185 Roma - (+39) 06 49911 - CF 80209930587 PI 02133771002